Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Skip to content

Pecuniary Interest and Disciplinary Tribunal

The Local Government Pecuniary Interest and Disciplinary Tribunal is now a responsibility of  the NSW Civil and Administrative Tribunal.

The Local Government Pecuniary Interest and Disciplinary Tribunal was constituted under Chapter 14, Part 4, of the Local Government Act 1993 to hold hearings into and decide allegations of contraventions of Part 2 of that Chapter (which dealt with duties of disclosure of pecuniary interests) and to perform such other functions as are conferred or imposed on it by the Act (section 489).

 

Statements of Decisions and Orders

These are the decisions of the former Pecuniary Interest and Disciplinary Tribunal. They are provided for research purposes. Their accuracy and completeness is not warranted by the Office of Local Government.

Decision Number Description Publish Date

2/2013

 

 

Councillor Hans Allgayer, Gunnedah Shire Council

24-Jun-2013

 

 

1/2013

 

 

Councillor Stephen Smith, Gunnedah Shire Council

24-Jun-2013

 

 

7/2012

 

 

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, City of Lithgow Council

2-Jul-2013

 

 

6/2012

 

 

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, City of Lithgow Council

28-Jun-2013

 

 

5/2012

 

 

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, City of Lithgow Council

26-Jun-2013

 

 

2/2012

 

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, City of Lithgow Council

14-May-2013

 

2/2011

 

Councillor Tina Louise Reynolds, Dubbo City Council

24-Sep-2012

 

1/2011

 

 

Councillor Glenys Francis, Port Stephens Council

8-Dec-2011

 

 

9/2010

 

 

Councillor Maxwell Walker, Mid-Western Regional Council

29-Nov-2011

 

 

1/2010

 

 

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, Lithgow City Council

8-Sep-2010

 

 

1/2008

Councillor Martin Ticehurst, Lithgow City Council

30-Sep-2009
2/2007

Councillor Ernest Bennett, Kyogle Shire Council

9-Mar-2009

 

1/2007

(Former) Councillor John Finkernagel, Shoalhaven City Council

 

5-Jun-2009
14-Jan-2009

2/2006

 

(Former) Councillor Lynette Lawry, Great Lakes Council

10-Dec-2007

1/2006

 

Councillor Joanne Morris, Hurstville City Council

 

1-Oct-2008
30-Jun-2008

3/2005


 

Councillor Caroline Stott, Ashfield Municipal Council

14-Sep-2006


 

2/2005


 

Councillor Ricardo DAmico, Lane Cove Municipal Council

31-Oct-2006


 

1/2005


 

Councillor Ronald James Fernance, Moree Plains Council

23-Jun-2006


 

1/2004


 

Councillor Ian Longbottom, Lane Cove Council

12-Apr-2005


 

1/2003

 

 

Councillor David Taylor, Weddin Shire Council

5-Apr-2006

 

 

4/2001

 


 

Councillor Peter Kemper, Uralla Shire Council

27-Aug-2004

3/2001

 

 

Councillor Brian Eichorn, Uralla Shire Council

27-Aug-2004

 

 

2/2001

 


 

Councillor Christopher Gulaptis, Maclean Shire Council

24-Dec-2003

 


 

1/2001

 

 

Councillor Carmel Del Duca, City of Canada Bay Council

21-Nov-2003

 

 

4/2000

 

 

Councillor Alan Friend, Walgett Shire Council

17-Sep-2002

 

 

3/2000

Councillor Bala Balendra, Auburn Council

24-Apr-2003
2/2000

Councillor Dominic Wy Kanak, Waverley Council

11-Mar-2002
1/2000

Councillor Christopher Clement Ringstad, North Sydney City Council

  2-Feb-2000
1/1999

Councillor James Morrison Treloar, Tamworth City Council

4-Feb-1999
4/1998

Councillor William Peter Smits, Snowy River Shire Council

1-Feb-1998
3/1998

Councillor Pamela Emma Virgona, North Sydney Council

2-Feb-1998
2/1998

Councillors Allan Leslie Bennett, Guiseppe Staltare and Bernadino Zappacosta, Griffith City Council

1-Feb-1998
1/1998

Councillor Sylvia Phyllis Hale, Marrickville Council

1-Jan-1998
6/1997

Councillor Ivor John Burrell, Gilgandra Shire Council

25-Jan-1997
5/1997

Councillor Richard Harold Hamparsum, Kempsey Shire Council

24-Jan-1997
4/1997

Councillor Donald John Fern, Bega Valley Shire Council

23-Jan-1997
3/1997

Councillor Barry Noel Cotter, Marrickville Council

20-Jan-1997
2/1997

Councillor John Frederick Miller, Orange City Council

15-Jan-1997
1/1997

Councillor David Allan York, Barraba Shire Council

15-Jan-1997
7/1996

Mr Leigh Robins, Director of Technical Services, Oberon Council

15-Jan-1996
5&6/1996

Councilors David John Redmond and Thomas White, Sutherland Shire Council

14-Jan-1996
4/1996

Councillor Raymond Wadsworth, Wentworth Shire Council

13-Jan-1996
3/1996

Councillor Julianne Patricia Deering, Sutherland Shire Council

12-Jan-1996
2/1996

Councillor Bruce MacKenzie, Port Stephens Council

10-Jan-1996
1/1996

Former Councillor John Fisk, Burwood Council

1-Jan-1996
4/1995

Councillor Dianne Judge, Strathfield Council

4-Jan-1995
3/1995

Councillor John Oastler Ward, Ashfield Council

3-Jan-1995
2/1995

Councillor Richard Niven, Orange City Council

2-Jan-1995
1/1995

Councillor Graeme Roberts, Hastings Council

1-Jan-1995
3/1994

Councillor Graeme Wilton, Wollongong City Council

6-Jan-1994
2/1994

Councillor John McNaughton, Lord Mayor, Newcastle City Council

5-Jan-1994
1/1994

Councillor Bruce MacKenzie, Port Stephens Council

1-Jan-1994

 

 

Back to top